Chauffeured transfers in Al Ain · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Al Ain with the fare shown first
Al Ain arranges pre-booked transfers in Al Ain (United Arab Emirates). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in AED and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in AED, no surprises on arrival
- 29 destinations in Al Ain, each with its page
- Aloft by Marriott Al Ainfrom AED 65.5017 min
- Burjeel Royal Hospital, Asharejfrom AED 67.2018 min
- Tawam Hospitalfrom AED 73.0020 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Al Ain requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Al Ain and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
29
destinations in Al Ain
AED 20.00
the cheapest route
17 min
Al Ain International Airport → Aloft by Marriott Al Ain
Prices by route
Guide prices in Al Ain, in AED. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Al Ain International Airport → Aloft by Marriott Al Ain14.5 km · 17 minAED 65.50from
- Al Ain International Airport → Burjeel Royal Hospital, Asharej15.1 km · 18 minAED 67.20from
- Al Ain International Airport → Tawam Hospital17.5 km · 20 minAED 73.00from
- Al Ain International Airport → Al Massa Hotel Plus17.5 km · 21 minAED 73.50from
- Al Ain International Airport → SEHA - Tawam Hospital17.9 km · 20 minAED 73.80from
- Al Ain International Airport → All Seasons Hotel Al Ain18 km · 22 minAED 75.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Al Ain International Airport → Aloft by Marriott Al Ain | 14.5 km | 17 min | AED 65.50 | See details |
| Al Ain International Airport → Burjeel Royal Hospital, Asharej | 15.1 km | 18 min | AED 67.20 | See details |
| Al Ain International Airport → Tawam Hospital | 17.5 km | 20 min | AED 73.00 | See details |
| Al Ain International Airport → Al Massa Hotel Plus | 17.5 km | 21 min | AED 73.50 | See details |
| Al Ain International Airport → SEHA - Tawam Hospital | 17.9 km | 20 min | AED 73.80 | See details |
| Al Ain International Airport → All Seasons Hotel Al Ain | 18 km | 22 min | AED 75.00 | See details |
Within Al Ain
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Al Ain, at the same fixed price.
- Burjeel Royal Hospital → Sheikh Tahnoon Bin Mohammed Medical City مدينة الشيخ طحنون بن محمد الطبية3.7 km · 9 minAED 20.00from
- Burjeel Royal Hospital → Kanad Hospital3 km · 8 minAED 20.00from
- Al Ain → Al Salam Grand Resort2.3 km · 5 minAED 20.00from
- Burjeel Royal Hospital → NMC Specialty Hospital - Al Ain3.3 km · 8 minAED 20.00from
- Al Ain → Burjeel Royal Hospital3.2 km · 13 minAED 20.90from
- Al Ain → Ayla Hotel, Al Ain4 km · 12 minAED 22.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Burjeel Royal Hospital → Sheikh Tahnoon Bin Mohammed Medical City مدينة الشيخ طحنون بن محمد الطبية | 3.7 km | 9 min | AED 20.00 | See details |
| Burjeel Royal Hospital → Kanad Hospital | 3 km | 8 min | AED 20.00 | See details |
| Al Ain → Al Salam Grand Resort | 2.3 km | 5 min | AED 20.00 | See details |
| Burjeel Royal Hospital → NMC Specialty Hospital - Al Ain | 3.3 km | 8 min | AED 20.00 | See details |
| Al Ain → Burjeel Royal Hospital | 3.2 km | 13 min | AED 20.90 | See details |
| Al Ain → Ayla Hotel, Al Ain | 4 km | 12 min | AED 22.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Al Ain
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Al Ain International Airport
from AED 65.50Airport
7J68+836 - Al Ain International Airport - Al Ain International Airport 2 - Abu Dhabi
See prices and book →Al Ain
from AED 20.00Station
Al Buraimi, Oman
See prices and book →Burjeel Royal Hospital
from AED 20.00Hospital
Sheikh Khalifa Bin Zayed St - Road - Al Mutawaa - Abu Dhabi
See prices and book →Burjeel Royal Hospital, Asharej
from AED 41.20Hospital
Shakhboot Bin Sultan St - 'Asharij - Bida Bin Ammar - Abu Dhabi
See prices and book →Kanad Hospital
from AED 20.00Hospital
Sanaiya St,Al Ain, Near Etisalat - Al Mutaw'ah - Hai Al Mutawaa - Abu Dhabi
See prices and book →NMC Specialty Hospital - Al Ain
from AED 20.00Hospital
Opposite Baladiya Park - Near Ayla hotel - Shakhboot Bin Sultan St - Al Mu'tarid - Oud Al Hassah - Abu Dhabi
See prices and book →SEHA - Tawam Hospital
from AED 42.90Hospital
Near Abela Supermarket - تُوَام - Al Maqam - Twam - Abu Dhabi
See prices and book →Sheikh Tahnoon Bin Mohammed Medical City مدينة الشيخ طحنون بن محمد الطبية
from AED 20.00Hospital
Shakhboot Bin Sultan St - Al Mu'tarid - Ugdat Al Muwaiji - Abu Dhabi
See prices and book →Tawam Hospital
from AED 48.00Hospital
5JWX+69X - شارع خليفة بن زايد - Al Maqam - Twam - Abu Dhabi
See prices and book →Al Ain Rotana
from AED 22.80Hotel
شارع زايد بن سلطان، - Al Jahili - Al Masagi - Abu Dhabi
See prices and book →Al Massa Hotel Plus
from AED 22.70Hotel
Al ain - الجيمي - سليمي - أبو ظبي
See prices and book →Al Salam Grand Resort
from AED 20.00Hotel
6QR5+6X7, Al Buraimi, Oman
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Al Ain?
In Al Ain and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Al Ain centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in AED before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Al Ain?
The fare in AED comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Al Ain?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Al Ain?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Al Ain, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car